
Blackberry Market Naperville
192 West Gartner Road, Suite 104, Naperville, IL
Featured Items

Latte
Two shots of espresso and steamed milk of your choice. Treat yourself today by adding a flavor.$4.50+
Breakfast Sandwich
Smoky bacon and two eggs stacked with fresh mixed greens and our house-made herbed aioli, all on our toasted ciabatta bread.$11.50
Batch Brewed Iced Tea
House-made, unsweetened, brewed iced tea made with Rishi tea. Choose from classic black tea, blackberry hibiscus or jasmine green tea. Our blackberry hibiscus is a delicious, caffeine-free option.$2.75+
BREAKFAST ENTRÉES
Fresh spinach and sweet potatoes with savory steak bites, a fried egg, pickled red onions, topped with our
honey mustard dressing

Farmhouse Breakfast
Two house-made buttermilk biscuit sandwiches with smoky bacon, two eggs, and a side of our delectable blackberry jam.$11.50
1/2 Farmhouse
One house-made buttermilk biscuit sandwich with smoky bacon, two eggs, and a side of our delectable blackberry jam.$6.50
Breakfast Sandwich
Smoky bacon and two eggs stacked with fresh mixed greens and our house-made herbed aioli, all on our toasted ciabatta bread.$11.50
Veggie Sandwich (V)
Fresh spinach, our famous tomato jam, pickled red onions, sliced havarti cheese, herbed aioli, and two eggs on toasted ciabatta bread.$11.00
Breakfast Basics
Two slices of toasted ciabatta bread served with two eggs and two slices of smoky bacon (or substitute chicken apple sausage), with jam and butter$11.00
Avocado Toast (V+)
One slice of ciabatta toast topped with smashed avocado, greens, shaved veggies, pickled red onions, and balsamic reduction$8.25
Double Avocado Toast (V+)
Two slices of ciabatta toast topped with smashed avocado, greens, shaved veggies, pickled red onions, and balsamic reduction$11.00
Chorizo Breakfast Wrap
Scrambled eggs, fresh spinach, roasted potatoes, spiced chorizo, and melted cheddar—all layered with herbed aioli and wrapped up in a tortilla. Served with a side of house-made tomato jam.$11.50
Shakshuka Bowl (DF, V)
A simmered, warm tomato stew paired with sweet potatoes, a fried egg and a slice of toastOUT OF STOCK$8.25
Blackberry Steel Cut Oats (GF, DF, Vegan)
Steel-cut oats with brown sugar and cinnamon, topped with blackberries and spiced nut brittle (contains nuts).OUT OF STOCK$6.50
Traditional Breakfast Stack (GF)
Bacon, fried eggs, spring mix, and herbed aioli served over greens without bread.$8.50
Veggie Breakfast Stack (GF, V)
Sliced gouda, spinach, tomato jam, pickled red onions, herbed aioli, and fried eggs$8.50
BREAKFAST Á LA CARTE
Breakfast served DAILY TILL 1:30pm.

Biscuit
Our house-made Buttermilk Biscuit served with butter and blackberry jam.$3.50
Eggs
Two eggs of your choice. Note: scrambled eggs contain dairy.$2.00
Bacon (2pcs)
Two slices of thick-cut hickory smoked bacon.$3.50
Chicken Apple Sausage (3 links)
Comes with 3 sausage links.$3.50
Gluten Free Bun
$3.50
Slice Of Bread
$1.75
SALADS

Blackberry Market Salad (GF, V)
Our signature salad! Fresh greens, goat cheese, and our spiced nut brittle topped with fresh blackberries and blackberry vinaigrette (contains nuts)$10.50
Kale Caesar (V)
Shredded kale and romaine with parmesan cheese, housemade croutons, and our lemony Caesar dressing (*chicken not included).$10.50
Harvest Steak Salad (GF)
Mixed greens, savory chopped steak, feta, sliced apples, dried cranberries, and pepitas with our blackberry vinaigrette$14.00
Bacon Chopped Salad
Fresh greens, chopped bacon bites, crisp cucumber, grape tomatoes, pickled red onions, house-made croutons, a hard boiled egg and our house-made herbed aioli$11.50
LUNCH SANDWICHES

Chicken Avocado Club
A tender, whole chicken breast layered with smoky bacon, smooth avocado spread, sliced tomato, and seasonal greens. Finished with our house-made herbed aioli on rustic Italian bread.$14.00
Turkey Apple Gouda
Savory sliced turkey layered with gouda cheese, sliced apples, greens, and our delicious cranberry chutney on our rustic Italian bread$13.50
Market Side Sandwich
A choice of either of our chicken salad (contains nuts) or tuna salad on our rustic Italian bread with greens$13.50
Caprese Panini (V)
Fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, and spinach with basil pesto and tomato jam, toasted on ciabatta.$11.25
Grilled Cheese (V)
Cheddar and havarti cheese melted to perfection with our sweet-savory tomato jam on crispy grilled bread.$10.00
Roast Beef Panini
Tender roast beef, havarti cheese, roasted red peppers, spinach, and pickled red onions with a tangy aioli, all toasted on rustic Italian breadOUT OF STOCK$14.00
Chicken Caesar Wrap
House-grilled chicken, grape tomatoes, crisp kale romaine mix, parmesan cheese, drizzled with our lemony Caesar dressing, all wrapped in a flour tortilla$13.50
Market Side Melt
Our delectable chicken salad with cheddar cheese - melted to perfection. (May substitute tuna salad.)$13.00
MIX & MATCH
MARKET CASE

Chicken Salad (GF, DF)
Our famous chicken salad is made with mayo, dijon mustard, apples, currants, almonds and shallots. Enjoy it on sandwich bread, a croissant or a bed of greens.$6.25+
Tuna Salad (GF, DF, NF)
Ingredients: tuna, celery, dill, lemons, mayo, dijon.$6.25+
Blackberry Kale (GF, DF, Vegan)
Ingredients: Kale, Golden Raisins, Pecans, Blackberries, Sunflower Seeds, Balsamic, Apple Juice, Blackberry Puree$4.75+
Fresh Fruit Salad (GF, NF, Vegan)
A selection of fresh seasonal fruits, mixed daily.$4.75+
Broccoli Slaw (GF, V)
Ingredients: broccoli, mayo, buttermilk, almonds, dried cranberries, shallots, apple cider vinegar, sugar, salt and pepper.$4.75+
Pesto Pasta (V, NF)
Ingredients: cavatappi, mozzarella balls, spinach, tomato, parmesan, basil, garlic$4.75+
Maple Tahini Brussels (GF, V)
Ingredients: Brussels, Kale, parmesan, Almonds, Soy sauce, Miso, Tahini, Lemon, maple Syrup, Bourbon, Chili Flake$4.75+
Pumpkin Chickpea (GF, NF, V+)
Ingredients: Chickpeas, Pumpkin Pie Spice, Carrots, Green Onion, Golden Raisins, Parsley, Pumpkin Puree, Lemon, Garlic, Dijon, Curry, Brown Sugar$4.75+
Apple Pecan Sweet Potato (GF, V)
Ingredients: Sweets, Apples, Pecans, Dried Cranberries, Goat Cheese, Cinnamon, Apple Cider Vinegar, Orange Juice, Maple Syrup, Dijon$4.75+
Spiced Apple Quinoa (GF, NF, V+)
Ingredients: Quinoa, Roasted Brussels, Apple, Cranberries, Blueberries, Apple Cider Vinegar, Apple Juice, Brown Sugar, Dijon, Cinnamon, Chipotle PowderOUT OF STOCK$4.75+
Honey Mustard Roasted Cauliflower (GF, NF, V)
Ingredients: Cauliflower, Garlic, Thyme, Cranberries, Green Onions, Feta, Pepitas, Honey, Mayo, Dijon, Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar$4.75+
MUNCHKIN MENU

Grilled Cheese Munchkin
Half Grilled Cheddar Cheese sandwich. Served with fruit cup, carrots and ranch for dipping.$6.00
Munchkin Chicken Bites (GF)
Bite-sized grilled chicken served with a fruit cup, carrots, and ranch dipping sauce.$6.50
Munchkin Pesto Pasta (V)
$5.50
Egg & Bacon
Scrambled egg and one piece of bacon with a side of fruit, carrots, and ranch.$5.50
SEASONAL BEVERAGES

Harvest Spice Latte
Our take on a classic latte that evokes the warm and cozy atmosphere of autumn, using a house-made spiced pumpkin syrup. Available hot or iced.$4.75+
Tiramisu Latte
Our mocha, topped with a mascarpone cold foam, and dusted with cocoa powder. Available hot or iced.$5.00+
Cumin Latte
Our traditional latte made with a house-made cumin syrup combining sweet and savory. Available hot or iced.$4.75+
Tumeric Ginger Chai
Warm turmeric with zesty ginger and fragrant lemongrass from Rishi Tea combined with milk of your choice. Available hot or iced.$4.75+
Cinnamon Roll Latte
A Blackberry Market favorite now available as a drink! Our house-made cinnamon roll syrup served in our classic latte. Available hot or iced.$4.75+
COFFEE: Hot & Iced

Drip Coffee
Freshly brewed daily selection of Intelligentsia Coffee: Decaf or Regular$2.75+
Iced Coffee
Iced Intelligentsia coffee.$2.00+
Cold Brew
$5.75+
Red Eye
Two espresso shots poured over a cup of our freshly brewed Intelligentsia coffee.$3.75+
Cafe Au Lait
Steamed milk of your choice poured over a freshly brewed cup of Intelligentsia.$3.50+Pourover: Guatemala Milder Velásquez
$5.00Box O' Coffee
Our freshly brewed daily selection of Intelligentsia Coffee. Please allow 15 min. for 160 oz. box.$20.00+
ESPRESSO BASED DRINKS

Latte
Two shots of espresso and steamed milk of your choice. Treat yourself today by adding a flavor.$4.50+
Mocha
Our two shot latte flavored with house made mocha sauce.$4.75+
Espresso
Two or four shots of Intelligentsia espresso$3.50+
Macchiato
Traditional Macchiato is made by pouring 1oz of steamed milk over 2 shots espresso. The popular Caramel Macchiato is made using 2 shots espresso and caramel sauce with larger amounts of steamed milk.$4.00
Cortado
Equal parts espresso and steamed milk. Traditionally served warm rather than steaming hot.$4.25+
Cappuccino
Steamed milk and foam poured over two shots espresso.$4.25+
Americano
Two or four shots of espresso poured over hot water.$3.50+
Espresso Spritz
Iced espresso, sparkling water, vanilla and half-and-half. The perfect bubbly pep to your step. Available iced only - 8oz.$4.75
TEA BASED DRINKS

Batch Brewed Iced Tea
House-made, unsweetened, brewed iced tea made with Rishi tea. Choose from classic black tea, blackberry hibiscus or jasmine green tea. Our blackberry hibiscus is a delicious, caffeine-free option.$2.75+
Hot Tea
A wide selection of loose leaf teas from Rishi$3.50
Tea Latte
Your choice of brewed, loose-leaf tea from Rishi. We steep a strong tea concentrate and then pour steamed milk of your choice over the top.$4.50+
Chai Latte
Organic Masala Chai tea concentrate from Rishi mixed with milk and steamed.$5.00+
Matcha Latte
Japanese green tea powder hydrated and mixed with steamed milk of your choice. Hint if you want a slightly sweetened option - choose "Unsweet" and then add your favorite barista flavor.$4.75+
Matcha Americano
Two or four shots of matcha poured over hot water. (can also be requested iced)$4.25+Shaken Iced Tea
Your favorite loose leaf tea steeped to perfection and poured over ice.$3.75+
HOT COCOA & STEAMERS
COLD & BOTTLED BEVERAGES

Orange Juice
Freshly squeezed orange juice$4.75
Lemonade
$2.00+
Seasonal Sparkler
Refreshing sparkling water with your choice of our bright and fruity house-made syrups.$4.50+
Bottled Water
$1.75
Cup of Ice

Soda Can
Sprite, Coca-Cola, or Diet Coke$1.75
Spindrift Sparkling Water
$2.75
San Pellegrino
$2.00
Elixir Kombucha
$4.00
Honest Kids Apple Juice
$2.00
1% (Skim) Milk
$2.25
Chocolate Milk
*Your choice of whole, 2%, skim, almond, or oat milk mixed with our house-made mocha sauce$2.25
BREAKFAST BAKERY

Cinnamon Roll
Famous house-made cinnamon roll topped with frostingOUT OF STOCK$4.00
Muffin: Blueberry
Please Note: bakery item flavors change daily. Orders for future dates will receive flavors as available.$2.75Muffin: Pumpkin Chocolate Chip
$2.75
Pumpkin Spice Crumb Cake
$3.50
Chocolate Croissant
$3.75
Scone: Blackberry Lemon
$3.50Scone: Raspberry Lemon
$3.50Vegan Scone: Blueberry Lemon
$3.50
Extra 1/2 Pt Frosting
$5.50
COOKIES
BARS
GLUTEN FREE BAKERY
GRAB & GO: Entrees
Entree: Herbed Chicken With Roasted Apples and Sweets (GF,NF)
Ingredients: Chicken, Smoked Paprika, Tarragon, Sage, Dried Thyme, Sweet Potatoes, Apples, Rosemary, Apple Juice, Mayo, Granulated GarlicOUT OF STOCK$18.50Entree: Veggie Coconut Curry (GF, NF, Vegan)
Ingredients: Coconut Milk, Bell Pepper, Carrots, Zucchini, Onion, Broccoli, Garlic, Ginger, Red Curry Paste, Curry Powder, Lime JuiceOUT OF STOCK$16.50Entree: Hot Honey Butter Salmon with Sautéed Kale (GF,NF,)
Ingredients: Salmon, Kale, Red Onion, Garlic, Butter, Honey, Red Pepper Flake, Chipotle Powder, Smoked PaprikaOUT OF STOCK$20.00Entree: Meatloaf with Mashed Potatoes (NF)
Ingredients: Ground Beef, Ground Pork, Panko Bread Crumbs, Onion, Bell Pepper, Garlic, Eggs, Ketchup, Worcestershire, Honey, Yukon Potatoes, Butter, Half and Half, Heavy CreamOUT OF STOCK$18.50Soup Quart: Sweet Potato Chili (GF, NF, Vegan)
$13.75Soup Quart: Miso Sweet Potato Soup (GF, NF, Vegan)
OUT OF STOCK$13.75Soup Quart: Chicken Chile Verde (NF, GF, DF)
$14.50
GRAB & GO: Soups, Parfaits & Salads

Yogurt Parfait: Mixed Berry
Greek vanilla yogurt topped with fresh strawberries & blackberries. House-made granola served on the side. (*Granola contains nuts)$5.75
Bowl: Blackberry Yogurt Overnight Oats (GF, V)
OUT OF STOCK$6.75
Bowl: Pumpkin Spice Overnight Oats (GF, NF, V)
Ingredients: GF Oats, Toasted Coconut, Oat Milk, Maple Syrup, Vanilla Greek Yogurt, Pumpkin Puree, Pumpkin Pie Spice, Pepitas$6.75
Sweet Potato & Kale Bowl (DF, GF, NF)
OUT OF STOCK$7.75
Grilled Chicken Power Bowl (NF,GF)
$7.75
Bowl: Balsamic Chicken & Veggie Bowl (GF, NF, DF)
OUT OF STOCK$8.75
Bowl: Sweet Sesame Almond Noodle Bowl (V+)
Ingredients: Angel Hair Pasta, Brussels, Edamame, Red Bell Pepper, Sesame Seeds, Almond Butter, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce, Balsamic Vin, Lime, Sesame Oil, Red Curry PasteOUT OF STOCK$7.75
Bowl: Autumn Chickpea Bowl (GF, NF, V+)
Ingredients: Quinoa, Chickpeas, Carrots, Raisins, Pepitas, Apple Cider Vinegar, Apple Juice, Brown Sugar, Dijon, Cinnamon, Chipotle PowderOUT OF STOCK$7.25
GRAB & GO: Small Bites & Appetizers

Kettle Cooked Chips
Variety of kettle-cooked potato chips$2.00Veggies & Roasted Red Pepper Hummus(NF, GF, V+)
OUT OF STOCK$10.50
Dip: Roasted Red Pepper Hummus
$6.00+
Dip: Fresno Cheese (GF, NF, V)
Ingredients: cheddar cheese, Monterey jack cheese, cream cheese, sour cream, mayo, sriracha, garlic, spices, Fresno chilies, champagne vinegar, sugar, chives, salt and pepper.$6.00+
Dip: Pan Fried Onion
$6.00+
Dip: Lemon Parmesan Dill
$6.00+PaPa's Natural Blackberry Creamed Honey (12oz)
$17.00Protein Pack (GF)
Ingredients: Chicken, Brown Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Granulated Garlic, Cumin, Smoked Gouda, Hard Boiled Egg, House Nut BrittleOUT OF STOCK$13.00
GRAB & GO: Bakery
Pumpkin Pie Bar
$4.25
Energy Bites: Chocolate Chip
$9.50
Gluten Free: Rosemary Almond Crackers (Vegan)
$9.50
Cinnamon Roll Round (NF)
8 small cinnamon rolls in a round baking pan. Ready to re-heat, frost & enjoy!$18.00Loaf: Pumpkin Chocolate Chip
$16.00Loaf: Banana Bread
$16.00
Cookie Dough Pint: Chocolate Chip
Tub of cookie dough to take home and bake. Makes 12-15 cookies.OUT OF STOCK$9.50
Jar: Blackberry Jam
$7.75
GRAB & GO: Sandwiches

Wrap: Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap (NF)
Ingredients: Flour Tortilla, Chicken, Spinach, Bacon, Cheddar, House RanchOUT OF STOCK$11.50Sliders: 2-pack Chicken Salad (GF, DF)
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Wrap: Harissa Chickpea (NF, Vegan)
Ingredients: Flour Tortilla, Chickpeas, Harissa Seasoning, Zucchini, Red Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Carrots, Spinach, Lemon, Dijon, GarlicOUT OF STOCK$12.00
GROCERY: Beverages
Makes approx. 11 servings
Intelligentsia: Nicaragua Los Delirios Pacamara (12oz)
$22.00Intelligentsia: Ethiopia Kirite Washed (10oz)
$25.00Intelligentsia: Blackberry Market Blend (12oz)
$16.50Intelligentsia: House Blend (12oz)
$16.50Intelligentsia: El Gato Blend (12oz)
$17.50
Intelligentsia: Black Cat Espresso (12oz)
This sweet espresso blend has been a staple since the beginning. Supreme balance and sweetness make this a classic.Intelligentsia: Otoño Seasonal Blend (12oz)
OUT OF STOCK$27.00Intelligentsia: Decaf House Blend (12oz)
$18.50Rishi Tea: Earl Grey (15 Sachets)
$12.00Rishi Tea Canister MEDIUM - 600mL
$22.00Intelligentsia Mug - Red Stripe
$10.00
GROCERY: House Made Dressings & Sauces

Blackberry Vinaigrette
Our signature name dressing is available to take home in a half-pint, full pint or quart size.$4.25+Red Wine Vinaigrette (GF, NF, Vegan)
$4.75
Creamy Caesar (GF, NF, V)
This creamy favorite is available to take home in a half-pint, full pint or quart size.$4.25+
Housemade Ranch (GF, NF, V)
Once you start using our house made ranch, you can never go back to the store bought. Order it up in a half-pint, full pint or quart size.$4.25+Herbed Aioli (GF, NF, V)
$4.75Horseradish Aioli (GF, NF, V)
$4.75Housemade Pesto (GF, NF,V)
$4.75Housemade Tomato Jam (GF, NF, Vegan)
$4.75
Jar: Blackberry Jam
$7.75Nut Brittle (GF, Vegan)
$6.50

Chorizo Breakfast Wrap
$11.50
Scrambled eggs, fresh spinach, roasted potatoes, spiced chorizo, and melted cheddar—all layered with herbed aioli and wrapped up in a tortilla. Served with a side of house-made tomato jam.
Customize your item
Side Options
Optional
Remove from Chorizo Breakfast Wrap
Optional
Chorizo Breakfast Wrap Subs
Optional
Allergy Notice
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Blackberry Market Locations and Hours
Show Locations
Naperville
Closed • Opens Thursday at 8AM


















